MyOffice Standard. Home edition. Privacy Policy

Date of last revision: February 04, 2021

1. INTRODUCTION

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as the «Policy») informs you about the types, scope and purposes of processing of personal information (including personal data), which the Company and/or its affiliates may receive when you use software application MyOffice Standard. Home edition (alternative names: «MyOffice Standard. Home» or «MyOffice Home») (hereinafter referred to as «Application»).

This Policy uses the definitions corresponding to Article 3 of Federal Law No. 152-FZ «On Personal Data» of July 27, 2006 (hereinafter referred to as «152-FZ»).

This Policy is the English translation of the original privacy policy written in Russian language which can be found on https://myoffice.ru/policy_home. In case of any discrepancies between Russian and English texts of the privacy policy the Russian text shall prevail.

1.1. Authorized person

Name:

Limited liability company «NEW CLOUD TECHNOLOGIES» (NEW CLOUD TECHNOLOGIES LTD, hereinafter referred to as «Company»).

Legal address:

420500, Russian Federation, Republic of Tatarstan, Innopolis city, Universitetskaya str., 7, of. 302.

Post address:

125009, Russian Federation, Moscow, Bol. Gnezdnikovskiy per., 1, build. 2.

Contact information:

contact@ncloudtech.ru

1.2. Types of information collected and processed

Application does not collect or process personal information (including personal data).

1.3. Processing of special information categories

Special information categories (in accordance with Article 10, paragraph 1 of 152-FZ) shall not be processed.

2. APPLICABLE LEGAL BASIS

Application does not collect or process personal information (including personal data).

3. CHANGES AND AMENDMENTS TO THIS POLICY

Please read this Policy regularly. The policy will adapt to regulatory changes. The current version of the Policy is available at https://myoffice.ru/policy_home_en.

As soon as the changes require your additional consent or obligatory familiarization, you will be informed about this fact..

4. INFORMATION SECURITY

Data collection and processing processes ensure security at every stage of the data lifecycle.

The following factors are taken into account in the information security:

  • current technological horizon;
  • the cost of implementing protection measures;
  • types, categories and purposes of processing, as well as the probability and degree of risk to the rights and freedoms of individuals;
  • compliance of technical and organizational protection measures with the risks.

Measures include, but are not limited to, providing for the confidentiality, integrity and availability of data by controlling physical access to the data, as well as the processes of data entry, modification, deletion and transfer.

The Company has developed and implemented procedures to ensure that the rights of data subjects are observed, and to respond to data disclosure.

In addition, we consider the protection of personal data when developing or selecting hardware and software according to the principles of «privacy by default» and «privacy by design».

Security measures include, in particular, data transmission over encrypted communication channels.

5. DATA PROCESSING

When you use Application, your personal information (including personal data) is not transferred to Company or third parties.

6. TRANSFER OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

When you use Application, your personal information (including personal data) is not transferred to Company or third parties.

7. LIMITATIONS

We do not collect, at least knowingly, information about persons under 16 years, and do not transfer it to third parties.

8. TERMS OF INFORMATION PROCESSING

When you use Application, your personal information (including personal data) is not transferred to Company or third parties.

9. YOUR RIGHTS

In any case you are not obliged to consent to the transfer of your data to us and/or third parties and you have the right to withdraw your consent to the transfer or process of your data at any time without affecting the legality of the processing performed prior to such withdrawal of consent.

If you have any questions, requirements or requests related to this Policy, you may contact us using the contact information provided in section 1.1. of this Policy.